skip to main content
Home
Email
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
YouTube

Links

Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube Vimeo


 
Name & Position Contact Info
Ashley  Albonetti
Teacher, Juvenile Detention Center
662-429-5271
Email Ashley Albonetti
Van  Alexander
Associate Superintendent, Human Resources
662-449-7127
Email Van Alexander
Karla  Alfaro
EL Teacher, English Language Learners
662-429-5271
Email Karla Alfaro
Kerry  Baker
Director, Human Resources
662-449-7104
Email Kerry Baker
Lendon  Balch
Chief Technology Officer, Technology
662-449-7164
Email Lendon Balch
Teresa  Ball
Call Coordinator, MSIS
662-449-7279
Email Teresa Ball
Megan  Barton
Certified Occupational Therapy Asst., Special Education
662-429-5271
Email Megan Barton
Lena  Bell
Custodian, District Office Physical Plant
662-429-5271
Email Lena Bell
Christy  Bennett
Elementary Math Specialist, Academic Education
662-449-7260
Email Christy Bennett
Marsha  Berryhill
Payroll Manager, Payroll
662-449-7107
Email Marsha Berryhill
Jeremy  Bledsoe
HVAC Tech, Physical Plant
662-429-5271
Email Jeremy Bledsoe
Belinda  Blount
Manager, Accounts Payable
662-449-7106
Email Belinda Blount
Samantha  Boland
Eligibility Clerk, Psychological Services
662-449-7193
Email Samantha Boland
Jerry  Booth
Area Manager, Physical Plant
662-449-7250
Email Jerry Booth
Lisa  Booth
Data Support/Background Checks, Human Resources
662-449-7160
Email Lisa Booth
Lanis  Bowers
Assistant Manager, Payroll
662-449-7188
Email Lanis Bowers
Anna  Brant
Financial Coordinator, Federal Programs
662-449-7185
Email Anna Brant
Daniel  Brant
Area Manager, Physical Plant
662-449-7172
Email Daniel Brant
Stacey  Branyan
Staff Accountant, Central Services
662-449-7137
Email Stacey Branyan
Theresa  Breshears
Mental Health Therapist, Federal Programs
662-449-7100
Email Theresa Breshears
Nick  Broadway
Middle School Math Specialist, Academic Services
662-449-7203
Email Nick Broadway
Nannette  Brown
School Psychometrist, Special Education
662-429-5271
Email Nannette Brown
Stephanie  Brown
Data Support, Residency
662-449-7229
Email Stephanie Brown
Shelly  Bruce
Area Supervisor, Child Nutrition
662-449-7200
Email Shelly Bruce
Ashley  Bryant
Data Support/Recruitment & Retention, Human Resources
662-449-7127
Email Ashley Bryant
Molly  Capell
Certified Occupational Therapy Asst., Special Education
662-429-5271
Email Molly Capell
Melanie  Carnahan
Benefits & Insurance Manager, Business & Operations
662-449-7112
Email Melanie Carnahan
Shelly  Carver
Office Manager, Physical Plant
662-449-7175
Email Shelly Carver
Alicia  Castillo
School Psychologist, Special Education
662-429-5271
Email Alicia Castillo
Joni  Chalmers
Administative Asst. to Assistant Superintendent
662-449-7254
Email Joni Chalmers
Amy  Chamberlin
Clerk, Fixed Assets
662-449-7154
Email Amy Chamberlin
Rob  Chase
Chief Operating Officer
662-429-5271
Email Rob Chase
Paul  Chrestman
Hearing Officer, Central Services
662-429-5271
Email Paul Chrestman
Ericka  Cotten
Clerk, Purchasing
662-449-7261
Email Ericka Cotten
Jo  Cox
Director, Continuing Education
662-449-7151
Email Jo Cox
Lisa  Craig
Data Clerk, Accounts Payable
662-449-7140
Email Lisa Craig
Beth  Cross
Executive Assistant, Board of Education
662-449-7123
Email Beth Cross
Dallas  Culver
Director, Residency
662-449-7230
Email Dallas Culver
Carol  Cummings
Administrative Asst. to the Associate Superintendent of Academic Services
662-449-7158
Email Carol Cummings
Michelle  Cummings
Classroom Technology Coach, Technology
662-429-5271
Email Michelle Cummings
Bill  Dahl
Life Safety Tech, Physical Plant
662-449-7262
Email Bill Dahl
Tyler  Daniel
Teacher, Juvenile Detention Center
662-429-5271
Email Tyler Daniel
Gay  Darnell
Clerk, Purchasing
662-449-7186
Email Gay Darnell
Jerry  Darnell
Executive Director, Academic Services
662-449-7179
Email Jerry Darnell
Peggy  Darnell
Data Clerk, Behavior Services
662-449-7298
Email Peggy Darnell
Chereda  Daugherty
High School Math Specialist, Academic Education
662-449-7157
Email Chereda Daugherty
Jeff  Davis
Area Supervisor, Physical Plant
662-429-5271
Email Jeff Davis
Kimberly  R. Davis
Data Support, Federal Programs
662-429-5271
Email Kimberly Davis
Lorie  Davis
Assistant Director, Special Education
662-449-7144
Email Lorie Davis
Margaret  Davis
Administrative Asst., Business & Operations
662-449-7191
Email Margaret Davis
Patsy  Davis, R.N.
Coordinator of Health Services, Academic Education
662-449-7245
Email Patsy Davis, R.N.
Aaron  DeShazo
Network Administrator, Technology Delivery
662-996-5268
Email Aaron DeShazo
Austin  Dickenson
Senior Computer Tech, Technology Delivery
662-429-5271
Email Austin Dickenson
Judy  Donahue
Accounts Payable, Child Nutrition
662-449-7116
Email Judy Donahue
Belinda  Eldred
Administrative Asst. to Associate Superintendent of Business & Operations
662-449-7135
Email Belinda Eldred
Shannon  Eldridge
Middle School Reading Specialist, Academic Education
662-449-7184
Email Shannon Eldridge
Shelby  Elmore
Classroom Technology Coach, Technology
662-429-5271
Email Shelby Elmore
Freddie  Espinoza
Service Technician, Transportation
662-349-4212  Ext:S-39
Email Freddie Espinoza
Kaleb  Eubank
Computer Tech, Technology
662-429-5271
Email Kaleb Eubank
Bradford  Fair
Computer Tech, Technology
662-429-5271
Email Bradford Fair
Lisa  Farris
Payroll Clerk, Payroll
662-449-7147
Email Lisa Farris
Gerald  Faucher
Area Manager, Physical Plant
662-449-7224
Email Gerald Faucher
Marco  Findley
Director, Student Services
662-449-7130
Email Marco Findley
Greg  Fort
Mail Courier (Pony Mail), Physical Plant
662-429-5271
Email Greg Fort
Pam  Frame
Area Supervisor, Child Nutrition
662-449-7200
Email Pam Frame
Bridgett  Frederick
District Student Data Auditor, MIS Dept.
662-449-7277
Email Bridgett Frederick
Teresa  Gabbert
Transition Coordinator, Special Education
662-429-5271
Email Teresa Gabbert
Tina  Garner
Receptionist
662-449-7100
Email Tina Garner
Kim  Gitter
Dispatcher/Router (Field Trips), Transportation
662-349-4212
Email Kim Gitter
Penny  Glassman
Human Resources
662-429-5271
Email Penny Glassman
Regina  Goad
Homebound Services, Special Education
662-429-5271
Email Regina Goad
Mrs. Elisa  Goss
Director, Special Education
662-449-7266
Email Mrs. Goss
Floyd  Graham
Computer Tech, Technology
662-429-5271
Email Floyd Graham
Robyn  Graham
Administrative Asst., Accountability & Research
662-449-7145
Email Robyn Graham
Susan  Grant
Student Records Data Clerk, Special Education
662-449-7275
Email Susan Grant
Stacey  Graves
Chief Financial Officer, Business & Operations
662-429-5271
Email Stacey Graves
Kara  Green
Physical Therapist Asst., Special Education
662-429-5271
Email Kara Green
Melissa  Green
Director, Accreditation & Management Information Systems
662-449-7279
Email Melissa Green
Stephanie  Green
Director, English Learners
662-449-7248
Email Stephanie Green
Shannon  Greer
Communications Tech, Physical Plant
662-429-5271
Email Shannon Greer
Kristen  Hachtel
Certified Occupational Therapy Asst., Special Education
662-429-5271
Email Kristen Hachtel
Stacy  Hadley
Asst. Financial Officer, Business & Operations
662-449-7109
Email Stacy Hadley
Sam  Hall
Asst. Director, Physical Plant
662-449-7221
Email Sam Hall
Alex  Hallmark
Director, Child Nutrition
662-449-7200
Email Alex Hallmark
Angela  Hanson
Assistant Director, Child Nutrition
662-449-7114
Email Angela Hanson
Daniel  Hardin
Investigator, Security/Risk Management
662-429-5271
Email Daniel Hardin
Susan  Hardy
Assistant Nursing Supervisor, Academic Education
662-449-7159
Email Susan Hardy
Lucy  Hasselman
Executive Director, Secondary Education
662-449-7255
Email Lucy Hasselman
Brittany  Autumn Hawkins
Secondary EL Specialist, Federal Programs
662-449-7225
Email Brittany Hawkins
Tonja  Hellums
Director, Student Records
662-449-7136
Email Tonja Hellums
Erin  Hendricks
Assistant Supervisor, Behavior Services
662-429-5271
Email Erin Hendricks
Mike  Henson
Maintenance, Physical Plant
662-429-5271
Email Mike Henson
Lacy  Herbert
School Psychologist, Special Education
662-429-5271
Email Lacy Herbert
Pete  Hicks
Online Testing/Instructional Tech Coordinator, Technology
662-449-7190
Email Pete Hicks
Florence  Hill
Director, Title I, Federal Programs
662-449-7128
Email Florence Hill
Geri  Hill
Communications/Social Media Coordinator, Communications
662-449-7134
Email Geri Hill
Heather  Hodge
Assistant Director, Human Resources
662-449-7281
Email Heather Hodge
Jonathan  Hodges
HVAC Supervisor, Entergy and Roofs, Physical Plant
662-449-7223
Email Jonathan Hodges
Dr. April  Holifield-Scott
High School Literacy Specialist, Academic Education
662-449-7283
Email Dr. Holifield-Scott
Aaron  Holliman
HVAC Technician, Physical Plant
662-449-7120
Email Aaron Holliman
Jimmy  Holliman
Electrical Maintenance, Physical Plant
662-449-7120
Email Jimmy Holliman
Melanie   Hudson
Occupational Therapist, Special Education
662-429-5271
Email Melanie Hudson
Carol  Ingram
Director, Federal Programs
662-449-7138
Email Carol Ingram
Patty  Jackson
Student Records & State Reporting Supervisor, MIS Department
662-449-7161
Email Patty Jackson
Anthony  Jenkins
Director, Athletics
662-449-7129
Email Anthony Jenkins
Anna  Johnson
Special Education Social Worker, Behavior Services
662-429-5271
Email Anna Johnson
Wanda  Johnson
Part-Time Data Mgt. Technician, MIS Department
662-429-5271
Email Wanda Johnson
Chuck  Jolley
Deputy Chief, Technology
662-429-5271
Email Chuck Jolley
Sherry  Jolley
Administrative Asst., Student Services
662-449-7131
Email Sherry Jolley
Connie  Joseph
Accounting/Insurance Manager, Business & Operations
662-449-7272
Email Connie Joseph
Freddie  Joseph
Executive Director, Security &Risk Management
662-449-7289
Email Freddie Joseph
Irene  Joyner
Custodian, Physical Plant
662-429-5271
Email Irene Joyner
Tanya  Keck
Asst. SPED Supervisor, Special Education
662-449-7192
Email Tanya Keck
Bryant  Kelow
Teacher, Juvenile Detention Center
662-429-5271
Email Bryant Kelow
Russ  Kicker
Senior Computer Tech, Technology
662-449-7167
Email Russ Kicker
Diane  Kimble
Data Clerk, Accounts Payable
662-449-7246
Email Diane Kimble
Karen  King
Area Coordinator, MIS Dept.
662-449-7279
Email Karen King
Susan  Kizer
Director, Continuing Education
662-449-7142
Email Susan Kizer
Jennifer  Klinger
Classroom Technology Coach, Technology
662-429-5271
Email Jennifer Klinger
Shawn  Krumm
Financial Data Clerk, Special Education
662-449-7284
Email Shawn Krumm
Ryan  Kuykendall
Director, Research & Accountability
662-449-7178
Email Ryan Kuykendall
Sarah  Leach
Positive Behavior Specialist, Magnolia Transition Coordinator
901-238-4536
Email Sarah Leach
Dana  Leggett
Mental Health Therapist, Federal Programs
662-449-7100
Email Dana Leggett
Mandy  Lindsey
Supervisor, Special Education
662-429-5271
Email Mandy Lindsey
Jenai  Lofton
Administrative Asst., Benefits
662-449-7197
Email Jenai Lofton
Marla  Magill
Data Clerk, Physical Plant
662-449-7120
Email Marla Magill
Lauren  Margeson
Executive Assistant to the Superintendent
662-449-7102
Email Lauren Margeson
Sylvia  Marlowe
Fixed Assets Coordinator, Business & Operations
662-449-7187
Email Sylvia Marlowe
Brett  Marshall
Computer Tech, Technology
662-429-5271
Email Brett Marshall
Jen  Marshall
Email Manager, Technology
662-449-7297
Email Jen Marshall
Gladys  Mason
Clerk, Payroll
662-449-7189
Email Gladys Mason
Verenise  Mason
Dispatcher/Router, Transportation
662-349-4212
Email Verenise Mason
Stacey  Mathis
Lead Speech Pathologist, Special Education
662-429-5271
Email Stacey Mathis
Michelle  May
Clerk, Purchasing
662-449-7137
Email Michelle May
Justin  McCandless
Computer Tech, Technology
662-429-5271
Email Justin McCandless
Amy  McInvale
Positive Behavior Specialist, Behavior Services
901-461-6954
Email Amy McInvale
Kelly  Medlin
Homebound Services, Special Education
662-429-5271
Email Kelly Medlin
Paul  Medlin
Maintenance Supervisor, Child Nutrition
662-449-7200
Email Paul Medlin
Laura  Melton
Assistant Director, MIS Dept.
662-449-7171
Email Laura Melton
Carmelita  Milton
Clerk, Payroll
662-449-7287
Email Carmelita Milton
Tara  Mitchell
Audiologist, Special Education
662-429-5271
Email Tara Mitchell
Corey  Mobley
Clerk, Payroll
662-449-7163
Email Corey Mobley
Angela  Moore
Transition Coordinator, Juvenile Detention Center
662-429-5271
Email Angela Moore
Holly  Moore
Data Support/Verification, Human Resources
662-449-7263
Email Holly Moore
Jeff  Morgan
Part-Time Hearing Officer, Central Services
662-429-5271
Email Jeff Morgan
Stacey  Moultrie
Computer Tech, Technology
662-429-5271
Email Stacey Moultrie
Annette  Mullins
Data Support/FMLA/Worker's Compensation, Human Resources
662-449-7169
Email Annette Mullins
Sarah  Mullins
School Psychologist, Special Education
662-429-5271
Email Sarah Mullins
Angela  Nash
Area Coordinator, MIS Dept.
662-449-7279
Email Angela Nash
Emily   Nelson
Director, Leadership Development
662-449-7150
Email Emily Nelson
Judy  Nelson
Data Support, Human Resources
662-449-7264
Email Judy Nelson
Katherine  Nelson
Director, Communications
662-449-7122
Email Katherine Nelson
Monika  Newson
Assistant SPED Supervisor/CPI, CDC, CBC, Elem. Hearings, Special Education
662-449-7268
Email Monika Newson
Alex  Nosef
Elementary Math Specialist, Academic Services
662-449-7148
Email Alex Nosef
Katherine  O`Connor
Audiologist, Special Education
662-429-5271
Email Katherine O`Connor
Erin  Owen
Supervisor, Internal Accountability, Business & Operations
662-449-7177
Email Erin Owen
Pat  Owen
Payroll Clerk, Payroll
662-449-7141
Email Pat Owen
Gina  Parker
Payroll/Personnel/Bookkeeper, Transportation
662-349-4212
Email Gina Parker
Sheila  Parr
Interventionist, Behavior Services
662-429-5271
Email Sheila Parr
Vivian  Parr
Data Clerk., Special Education
662-449-7266
Email Vivian Parr
Paige  Patterson
School Psychologist, Special Education
662-449-7118
Email Paige Patterson
Robin  Payne
Interventionist, Behavior Services
662-429-5271
Email Robin Payne
Dewitt  Pegram
Maintenance, Physical Plant
662-449-7120
Email Dewitt Pegram
Ann-Marie  Perkins
Staff Accountant, Business & Operations
662-449-7244
Email Ann-Marie Perkins
Darla  Perkins
SPED Supervisor, IEP Development & Parent Services
662-449-7132
Email Darla Perkins
Jennifer  Potts
Elementary Language Arts Specialist, Academic Services
662-449-7184
Email Jennifer Potts
Jori  Putts
Data Clerk/Administrative Asst., Federal Programs
662-449-7100
Email Jori Putts
Mike  Ramage
Supervisor of Construction, Physical Plant
662-449-7181
Email Mike Ramage
Scooter  Rayborn
Investigator, Security/Risk Management
662-429-5271
Email Scooter Rayborn
Carla  Respess
SPED Supervisor, Special Education
662-449-7257
Email Carla Respess
Kathy  Richardson
Safety & Training Supervisor, Transportation
662-349-4212
Email Kathy Richardson
Mae  Richmond
Data Support/Orientation, Human Resources
662-449-7202
Email Mae Richmond
Tammy  Roach
Bookkeeper, Transportation
662-349-4212
Email Tammy Roach
Lisa  Robertson
Administrative Assistant, Leadership & Development
662-449-7153
Email Lisa Robertson
Lashan  Robinson
Internal Auditor, Business & Operations
662-449-7249
Email Lashan Robinson
David  Ross
Janitorial & Lawn Care Tech, Physical Plant
662-449-7278
Email David Ross
Whitney  Russell
Teacher of the Visually Impaired, Special Education
662-429-5271
Email Whitney Russell
Amanda  Samples
Executive Director, Elementary Education
662-429-5271
Email Amanda Samples
Jennifer  Samson
Receptionist, Child Nutrition
662-449-7200
Email Jennifer Samson
Cassie  Sanders
Classroom Technology Coach, Technology
662-429-5271
Email Cassie Sanders
Anita   Sayle
School Psychometrist, Leadership & Development
662-449-7274
Email Anita Sayle
Randy  Schnell
School Psychologist, Special Education
662-429-5271
Email Randy Schnell
Doug  Scruggs
Maintenance, Child Nutrition
662-449-7200
Email Doug Scruggs
Kelly  Sewell
Communications Tech, Physical Plant
662-429-5271
Email Kelly Sewell
Linda  Sheley
Internal Auditor, Business & Operations
662-449-7194
Email Linda Sheley
Kay  Shelton
Clerk, Purchasing
662-449-7133
Email Kay Shelton
Cassandra  Spencer
Student Data Auditor, MIS Dept.
662-449-7280
Email Cassandra Spencer
Thomas   Spencer
Associate Superintendent, Academic Services
662-449-7158
Email Thomas Spencer
Patricia  Springer
Administrative Asst. to Associate Superintendent, Human Resources
662-449-7285
Email Patricia Springer
Debbie  Stafford
Library & Media Coordinator, Leadership Development
662-449-7247
Email Debbie Stafford
Kim  Stanford
Purchasing & Mileage Clerk, Purchasing
662-449-7166
Email Kim Stanford
Faith  Stepp
Dispatcher/Router, Transportation
662-349-4212
Email Faith Stepp
Tina  Streeter
Webmaster, Internet Filter & Learn360 Coordinator, Technology
662-449-7183
Email Tina Streeter
Phillip  Sublett
Director, Vocational Education
662-893-0855
Email Phillip Sublett
Sara  Tatum
Data Clerk, Physical Plant
662-449-7222
Email Sara Tatum
Brandy  Taylor
Benefits Assistant, Business & Operations
662-449-7296
Email Brandy Taylor
LaDonna  Thomas
Elementary EL Specialist, English Learners
662-449-7286
Email LaDonna Thomas
LaTonya  Thomas
Area Supervisor, Child Nutrition
662-449-7200
Email LaTonya Thomas
Melissa  Thomas
Purchasing Manager, Business & Operations
662-449-7227
Email Melissa Thomas
Dee  Thompson
Elementary Literacy Specialist, Academic Education
662-449-7256
Email Dee Thompson
Matt  Thompson
Computer Tech, Technology
662-429-5271
Email Matt Thompson
Shelia  Tipton
Supervisor, Special Education Transportation
662-349-4212
Email Shelia Tipton
Edgar Lee  Treadway
Investigator, Security/Risk Management
662-429-5271
Email Edgar Lee Treadway
Mark  Wade
HVAC Technician Physical Plant
662-449-7120
Email Mark Wade
Theresa  Walters
Data Support, Student Records
662-449-7136
Email Theresa Walters
Walter  Ward
Lead Teacher/Coordinator, Educational Services for JDC
662-449-7156
Email Walter Ward
Vanessa  Washington
Mental Health Therapist, Behavior Services
662-429-5271
Email Vanessa Washington
Kathy  Watkins
Assistant Director, Transportation
662-349-4212
Email Kathy Watkins
Lynn  Watson-Crain
School Psychologist, Special Education
662-429-5271
Email Lynn Watson-Crain
Tish  Waugh
Financial Coordinator, Special Education
662-449-7291
Email Tish Waugh
Jennifer  Weeks
Assistant Superintendent
662-429-5271
Email Jennifer Weeks
Natalie  Welch
ADA, Pupil Services & Personnel Supervisor, MIS Dept.
662-449-7228
Email Natalie Welch
Amy  Wells
Area Supervisor, Child Nutrition
662-449-7200
Email Amy Wells
Christine  Wheeler
Data Clerk, Federal Programs
662-449-7111
Email Christine Wheeler
Jerry  White
Director, Physical Plant
662-449-7117
Email Jerry White
Cheryl  Whitehead
Free & Reduced Coordinator, Child Nutrition
662-449-7125
Email Cheryl Whitehead
Shelby  Wicker
Student Records Data Clerk, Special Education
662-449-7149
Email Shelby Wicker
Keith  Williams
Associate Superintendent, Business & Operations
662-449-7265
Email Keith Williams
Levi  Williams
Director, Transportation
662-349-4212
Email Levi Williams
Tajuana  Williams
Director, Mental Health
662-449-7299
Email Tajuana Williams
Tony  Wilroy
Senior Technical Support, Child Nutrition
662-449-7165
Email Tony Wilroy
Carl  Wilson
Maintenance, Physical Plant
662-429-5271
Email Carl Wilson
Sarah  Wimbish
School Psychologist, Special Education
662-449-7193
Email Sarah Wimbish
Dominique  Winters
Mental Health Therapist, Federal Programs
662-429-5271
Email Dominique Winters
David  Woods
HVAC Technician, Physical Plant
662-449-7120
Email David Woods

OUR SCHOOLS


Elementary Schools
Intermediate Schools
Middle Schools
High Schools
Alternative Schools
Career/Vocational Schools

STUDENTS & PARENTS


Calendar
Child Nutrition

Curriculum
Parent Links
Report Bullying
Student Links
Testing
Transcripts
Transportation

EMPLOYEES


Quick Links
Continuing Ed
Human Resources
New Hire Information

Academics
Business & Operations

HELPFUL LINKS


About Us
Board Policies
Calendars
Departments
News
Job Opportunities
MS Dept. of Education
Out-of-District Tag Report
Whistleblower Form

 

ACADEMIC SERVICES


Elementary Education
Middle/High School Education
English Learners
Federal Programs
Gifted Education
Special Education
Vocational Programs

 

DCS is committed to providing a work environment that is free of discrimination. It is the policy of DCS that all applicants and employees are entitled to equal employment opportunity regardless of race, color, religion or creed, gender (includes pregnancy or related medical conditions), national origin, age, disability, veteran status or other protected characteristics as required by local, state and federal law.

The DeSoto County School District is also committed to providing a website that is accessible to the widest possible audience, regardless of technology or ability. This website endeavors to comply with best practices and standards defined by Section 508 of the U.S. Rehabilitation Act. If you would like additional assistance or have accessibility concerns, please contact the webmaster at (662) 449.7183. We are always striving to improve the accessibility standards of our website.

PRIVACY POLICY | TERMS OF USE

DCS Logo Desoto County School District
5 E. South Street • Hernando, MS 38632
Phone: (662) 429-5271 • Fax: (662) 429-4198
Copyright © 2018 Desoto County School District SCHOOLinSITES